Succession of Pastors of Hickory Withe Presbyterian Church (in ascending order):

John Edgar (Ed) Eubanks, Jr. (October 8, 2007 - present)
James E. (Jim) Hayes (1997 - February 26, 2007)
Kenneth Lee (Ken) Camp (November, 1981 - October 15, 1996)
Charles Robert Coe, Jr. (October, 1980 - October, 1981)
Charles E. Swann (September, 1975 - December, 1978)
Ben W. Baker (April, 1972 - August, 1975)
C. V. Crabb (February, 1967 - February, 1972)
S. E. McFadden (October, 1961 - November, 1966)
Robert Hyatt (April, 1959 - July, 1960)
Algernon Killough (June, 1954 - June, 1958)
George H. Totton (July, 1952 - October, 1953)
Charles H. Hamilton (June, 1939 - June, 1941)
Dr, Walter S. Swetnam (April, 1931 - July, 1935)
P. P. Dawson (January, 1927 - September, 1928)
H. S. Henderson (February, 1921 - March, 1926)
O. W. Wardlaw (November 28, 1915 - September 12, 1920)
J. D. Hemming (April 30, 1911 - September, 1913)
G. H. Kirken (July 13, 1906 - January 10, 1910)
S. S. (Sid) Gill (January 27, 1861 - April 9, 1905) (photo)
J. H. Waddell (September 8, 1860-- served as Moderator at that time)
Robert McCoy (April, 1858 - January, 1860)
A. D. Metcalf (February 26, 1854 - April 8, 1858)
Louis McNeely (February 26, 1854 - April 8, 1858)
Robert McCoy (May 20, 1848 - January 22, 1854)
T. L. Newbury (September 6, 1846 - December, 1846)
M. T. Alien (October 2, 1841 - April 7, 1846)
Peter R. Bland (November 1, 1840 - April 4, 1841)
Henry W. Kerr (February 21, 1836 - April 4, 1840)
Peter Randolph Bland (December 1834 - August 31, 1835)